Amrock Title Insurance Company Logo

About Us

Amrock Title Insurance Company sets a higher standard for title insurance. Our experienced team knows that beyond the numbers and legalese, you want a reliable ally with the strength and initiative to protect what matters to you. We provide title insurance for one of the largest national title insurance agents, collaborating in timely and secure real estate transactions. Through personalized service, established financial reserves and advanced technology, we provide you with peace of mind to invest in your future.

Formerly known as:
Founder’s Title Insurance Company
Foundation Title Insurance Company

GET IN TOUCH

BY PHONE: +1 (888) 854-9034

BY EMAIL: Info@AmrockTIC.com

MAIN LOCATION:
5910 N. Central Expressway, Suite 1445
Dallas TX 75206


ADDITIONAL LOCATION:
662 Woodward Ave.
Detroit, MI 48226

Select a State

INSURE CONFIDENTLY

Amrock Title Insurance Company has been assigned a Financial Stability Rating® of A, Exceptional, from Demotech, Inc. For more information about Demotech or Financial Stability Rating, visit demotech.com.

The browser you are using is out of date or not supported for this site. We recommend one of the following: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari or Microsoft Edge.

Button to close outdated browser popup

Our privacy policy has changed. You can view our updated policy here.

Close window